Marcos Fernandes
bio
music
news
press
links
contact









Archives


2016

  • January 8 with liquidbiupil at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • January 9 The Argonauts at U-ha in Tokyo
  • January 7 TNBT at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • January 24 Kokusai Obake Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • January 28 w/ Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Habu, Muupy at Hiker no Uma in Tokyo
  • January 30 The Argonauts w/ liquidbiupiat El Puente in Yokohama
  • January 31 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • February 5 Uoichi at Airegin in Yokohama
  • February 7 w/ Tokuhisa William at ar Buena in Tokyo
  • February 11 w/ Jyoji Sawada at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • February 13 The Bayside Swingers at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • February 25 w/ Hiroko Matsubara at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 11 w/ Darren Moore at Bar Ishee in Tokyo
  • March 12 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • March 13 w/ Satoe Tanaka at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 19 w/ Shin Igarashi at Wraps Crepes in Yokohama
  • March 21 Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 26 The Argonauts at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • April 3 The Argonauts at U-ha in Tokyo
  • April 7 Uoichi at Sabaco in Tokyo
  • April 10 Kokusai Obake Renege at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 16 T.N.B.T at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 21 w/ Miya Masaoka, Gianni Gebbia at Airegin in Yokohama
  • April 28 w/ Hiroko Matsunara at Tokyo Club in Tokyo
  • April 30 Melt at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohamaa
  • May 1 w/ Gianni Gebbia and others at Jazz Candy in Chiba
  • May 14 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • May 15 w/ Akai hirume, Tommy Tommy, Atsushi Yamaji at Airegin in Yokohama
  • May 19 w/ Hiroko Matsubara, Haruko Mikuni at Jinbocho Shichoiushitsu in Tokyo
  • May 22 The Argonauts at Barbara in Tokyo
  • May 22 TNBT at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 26 w/ Darren Moore at Bar Isshee in Tokyo
  • May 28 Bayside Swingers at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • June 2 w/ Bill Horist, Marron, Yuki Saga, Masahiro Shimaji, Naoya Murata, Chu Makino at Bonobo in Tokyo
  • June 3 The Argonauts Bill Horist at Bar Move in Yokohama
  • June 12 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • June 18 Melt at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • June 19 w/ Ren Yashio, Olfa Behrouma, Mikael Ganbi, Cecile Brice, Agnieszka Kawalczyk at Launch Pad Gallery in Yokohama
  • June 25 w/ Mai Nagumo at Tomyoji, Sankeien in Yokohama
  • June 25 Animi Festival at Andansu in Ofuna
  • June 26 The Argonauts at U-ha in Tokyo
  • June 29 The Argonauts at Aja in Tokyo
  • Jliy 7 Uoichi at Airegin in Yokohama
  • Jliy 8 w/ Hiroko Matsunara, Haruko Mikuni at Tokyo Clun in Tokyo
  • Jliy 17 World Listening Day 2016 at the Schneider Residence in Tokyo
  • Jliy 18 w/ Akaihirume at Art Baboo 146 in Yokohama
  • Jliy 19 The Argonauts at Aja in Tokyo
  • Jliy 30 Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • August 9 Melt at Nanya in Nagoya
  • August 10 Melt at Bears in Osaka
  • August 11 Melt at Urban Guild in Kyoto
  • August 20 TNBT at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • August 21 w/ Kio Griffith at Bar Buena in Tokyo
  • August 26 w/ Ren Yashio, Michio Karimata at Chat Noir in Yokohama
  • August 27 w/ Shin Igarashi, Arata Noguchi, Maki Saito at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • August 28 The Argonauts at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 2 TNBT at Shichousitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 5 The Argonauts at Knuttel House in Tokyo
  • September 10 w/ Makoto Kawabata at Circus in Tokyo
  • September 11 w/ Toyomi Kobayashi at Mollie's Cafe in Yokohama
  • September 23 w/ Darren Moore, Joe Talia at Bar Isshee in Tokyo
  • October 1 Kokusai Obake Rengo at koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • October 2 Bayside Swingers at St. Joe Festa at Berrick Hall in Yokohama
  • October 5 Uoichi at In F in Tokyo
  • October 8 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • October 14 The Metaphors at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • October 21 w/ Ross Hammond, Kio Griffith, Stevie Richrads, Chu at Art Baboo in Yokohama
  • October 28 w/ Asahiko Takahara, Jun Kawasaki at Otoya kintoki in Tokyo
  • November 14 w/ Yuko Ando, Toru Tenda at Jinbocho Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • November 17 The Argonauts Record Release at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • November 20 w/ Simon Whetham, Eamon Sprod, Thomas Tilly at Art Baboo in Yokohama
  • November 23 The Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu Sono 2 in Yokohama
  • November 29 w/ Hiroko Matsunara, Haruko Mikuni, Eugene Okano at Jinbocho Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • December 4 TNBT at Koganecho Happening 19, Shichoushitsu Sono 2 in Yokohama
  • December 10 Re:percussion w/ Daren Moore, Yuji Ishihara at Bar Isshee in Tokyo
  • December 13 w/ Yordan Kostov, others at Jimbocho Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • December 28 w/ Daiyoshi Keizan at Bitches Brew in Yokohama

2015

  • December 29 w/ Hiroko Matsubara at Hikari no Uma in Tokyo
  • December 21 The Metaphors at Apollo in Tokyo
  • December 13 w/ Akai hirume, Carl Stone, Akiko Nakayama at Andreas Schneider's in Tokyo
  • December 12 Melt at Koganecho Happening 13 at Shichoushitsu 2 inYokohama
  • December 5 Experimental Music festival in Yokohama Chinatown
  • December 5 Kokusai Obake Rengo at off season gallery in Kamakura
  • December 4 The Argonauts at Club sensation in yokohama
  • November 29 w/ Takahiko Nakamura, RenYashio, Rafael Lima, Olfa Berhouma at Art Baboo in Yokohama
  • November 28 w/ Posuposu otani at Bar CaneÕs in Fujisawa
  • November 26 Uoichi at Sabaco in Tokyo
  • November 21 Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • November 19 The Argonauts at Powers 2 in Yokohama
  • November 13 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Gianni Gebbia, Akaihirume at Airegin in Yokohama
  • November 10 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Christopher Fryman at Urban Guild in Kyoto
  • November 9 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Kohichi Akada at Renais Hall in Okayama
  • November 8 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Masaroshi Utashima at Kaeakoro Kobo in Matsue
  • November 6 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Yumiko Tanaka at Okurayama Memorial Hall in Yokohama
  • October 30 Bayside Swingersat Golden Cupin Yokohama
  • October 29 w/ Hiroko Matsubara at Jinbocho Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • October 24 Melt at Jazz Treeffen 2015 at Goethe Institut in Tokyo
  • October 17 w/ Posuposu Otani at Shichoushitsu 2 „in Yokohama
  • October 14w/ Gianni Gebbia, Yasumune Morishigeat Bar Isshee in Tokyo
  • October 12 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • October 11 w/ Gianni Gebbia at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • September 30 Melt at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 25 Bayside swingers at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • September 23 w/ Ayako Kanda, Takayuki Kato at Flying Teapot in Tokyo
  • September 20 Land Fes in Segawa in Tokyo
  • September 19 Land Fes in Sengawa in Toyo
  • September 13 w/ TNBT at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 9 w/ Maki Hachiya at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • August 29 Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • August 22 Uoichi at Airegin in Yokohama
  • August 14 Morgana Experiment in Tokyo
  • August 4 Kokusai Obake Renege at Galaxy in Yokohama
  • August 2 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • July 30 Wormhole at Hilari No uma in Tokyo
  • July 29 w/ Takahiko Nakamura, Rafael at Nigiwaiza in Yokohama
  • July 19 Toyokou Engeibu at Hikari No Uma in Tokyo
  • July 19 w/ Yu Kimura at bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • July 11 The Argonauts at Koganecho Happening, Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 5 Kokusai Obake Rngo at Kaidan Hiroba, Koganecho in Yokohama
  • June 25 Screening: Sounding the Space at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • June 19 Kokusai Obake Rengo at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • June 13 w. Asahiko Takahara, Ayumi Nomura at Flying Teapot ion Tokyo in Tokyo
  • June /6 w. Takashi Mochizuki, Shin Igarashi at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • June 9 Hikoki at Apollo in Tokyo
  • May 28 Uoichi at Sabaco in Tokyo
  • May 27 w/ Ren Yashio at Nigiwaiza in Yokohama
  • May 24 w/ T.N.B.T at Shichoushitsu 2 i Yokohama
  • May 22 Melt at Koganecho Happening 10, Shichoushtsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 10 The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • May 7 w/ Hama Yoko, Shin Igarashi at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • May 1 w/ Aun at Orebako in Tokyo
  • April 29 w/ Chu Makino, Akai Hirume at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • April 27 Kokusai Obake Rengo at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • April 26 Marcos vs. 60 Vol.3 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 25 - Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn;roll Center at Flat in Tokyo
  • April 24 w/ Michio Karimataat Nigiwaiza in Yokohama
  • April 23 Melt at Kichimu in Tokyo
  • April 18 Bayside Swingers at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 28 w/ Sachiko Kakuhari at Hyoutanjima in TokyoMarch 27 w/ Bayside Swingers at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • March 22 Kanreki 2 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 19 w/ Uoichi at Yellow vision in Tokyo
  • March 15 T(h)ree Release at Tiki-poto in Sendai
  • March 14 T(h)ree Release at Super Deluxe in Tokyo
  • March 13 T(h)ree Release at Shichousahitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 8 w/ The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • February17 w/ Melt at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • February 15 w/ Melt at Dues in Tokyo
  • February 15 Kanreki 1 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • February 1 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Tsunashima Onsen in Yokohama
  • Janiuary 31 w/ Rei Takagi at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • January 26 w/ Maresuke, junji Mori, Hideki Hashimoto at Foxhole in Tokyo
  • January 25 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi RocknÕroll Center at Three in Tokyo
  • January 24 w/ Melt at Koganecho Happening in Yokohama
  • January 22 w/ Melt and Yuko Ikema at Jimbochjo Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • January 1 w/ Kokusau Obake Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama

2014

  • December 31 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • December 30 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Spiral in Kamakura.
  • December 19 w/ Sixth Tongue at Manpower in Lisbon, Portugal.
  • December 17 w/ Sixth Tongue at Museu Oriente in Lisbon, Portugal.
  • December 9 w/ Ren Yashio, Olfa Berouma at Nuisance Gallery in Tokyo.
  • December 7 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center at Oppala in Enoshima.
  • December 6 w/ The Metaphors at Komyoji Temple in Tokyo.
  • December 2 w/ Asahiko Takarada, Eiichi Hayashi at Airegin in Yokohama.
  • November 30 w/ Natsuki Hirano, Etsuko Kitayama, Taskashi Ueno at KH& at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • November 29 w/ Naoya Murata at KH& at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • November 28 w/ Melt at KH& at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • November 26 w. Yoko Arai at Sanaco in Tokyuo
  • November 23 w/ The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo.
  • November 22 w/ Yu Kimura, Boris Sirka at Youkobo Art Space in Tokyo.
  • October 31 w. Hans Fjellestad, Chu Makino, Miki Naoe, Kio Griffith at Art Baboo in Yokohama.
  • October 28 w. Hans Fjellestyad, Yumiko Ohno, Kio Griffith at Sakura Works in Yokohama
  • October 13 w/ AAPA at Land Fes Nakanobu in Tokyo.
  • October 12 w/ Tomojito Saito at Land Fes Nakanobu in Tokyo.
  • October 11 w/ T.N.B.T. at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • September 21 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Aoyama Cay in Tokyo.
  • September 20 w/ Maki Hachiya at Bar Ishee in Tokyo.
  • September 16 w/ Mizuho Jota at Yellow Vision in Tokyo.
  • September 15 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center at Saitama Arena in Urayasu.
  • September 14 Percussion Sound/Shift at Super Deluxe in Tokyo.
  • September 14 w/ Bayside Swingers at Berrick Hall in Yokohama.
  • September 13 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at KH6 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • September 13 w/ Bayside Swingers at Berrick Hall in Yokohama.
  • September 12 Morgana Experiment in Tokyo.
  • September 7 w/ Miwa Okuno at Land Fes Sengawa in Tokyo.
  • September 6 w/ Tomoko Fujiyoshi at Land Fes Sengawa in Tokyo.
  • August 29 w/ Melt at Golden Cup in Yokohama.
  • August 24 w/ Chu Makino, Etsuko Kitayama at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama.
  • August 18 w/ Wormhole at Last Waltz in Tokyo.
  • August 16 w/ Eiichi Hayashi, Asahiko Takahara at Airegin in Yokohama.
  • August 8 w/ Yu kimura at Bitches Brew in Yokohama.
  • August 3 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center at O-nest inTokyo.
  • July 25 w/ Melt, Damo Suzuki and others at Chat Noir in Yokohama
  • July 21 w/ kokusai Obake Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 19 w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union at The Forum Setagaya in Tokyo
  • July 17 w/ Ayumi nomura, Asahiko Takahara at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • July 12 w/ The Metaphors at Big River i Tokyo
  • July 5 w/ Melt at Koganecho Happening 5 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 4 w/ Tomo at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • June 22 w/ Takayuki Hashimoto at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • June 20 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • June 19 w/ Hikoki at yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • June 8 w/ The Metaphors at Kaijyu no Mori in Yokohama
  • June 3 w/ Melt at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • May 29 w/ Yuri Ishida at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • May 25 w/ Melt at Knuttelhouse in Tokyo
  • May 22 w/ Yuko Ando at Moon Cafe in Tokyo
  • May 6 w/ Miwa Jiro & mother Complex at Last Waltz i Tokyo
  • May 3 w/ Melt at Koganecho Happening 4 at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 30 w/ Hikoki at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • April 26 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at 7th Floor in Tokyo
  • April /25 w/ Maq Noise Ito, Jyoji Sawada at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • April 17 w/ Chu Makino at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • April 16 w/ Kio Griffith, Yu Kimura, Pear Alexander, Toyomi Kobayashi at SakuraWORKS in Yokohama
  • April 7 w/ Chie Mukai, Hiroshi Higo and others at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 5 w/ the Metaphors at Big river in Tokyo
  • April 4 w/ The Metaphors at art Baboo in Yokohama
  • March 30 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'Roll Center at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 29 w/ Hiroshi Higo, Junji Hirose at Clop Clop in Tokyo
  • March 21 w/ Minami Azu, Lavie, Mikiko Suzuki, Kenichi Kira at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 18 w/ Wormhole at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • March 13 w/ Yusei Kaneko at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • March 11 w/ Maki Hachiya, Taiichi Kamimura, Morry Burns, Naoya Murata at Airegin in Yokohama
  • March 9 w/ Melt, Sloka at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 8 w/ Kokusai Obaker Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 2 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'Roll Center, Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Three in Tokyo
  • March 1 w/ Maq Japanoise Ito, Jyoji Sawada at Golden Egg in Tokyo
  • February 28 w/ Tomoko Fujiyoshi at ANCE Space Yoyogi in Tokyo
  • February 26 w/ Hikoki at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • February 23 w/ Masahiko Shimaji, Akihiko Ando at Bar Gari Gari in Tokyo
  • February 17 Secret Live at Golden Cup in Yokohama
  • February 16 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at O-nest in Tokyo
  • February 8 w/ Tomoko Fujiyoshi at Red Brick 2F Space in Yokohama
  • January 31 w/ Melt at Art Baboo in Yokohama
  • January 26 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center at 7th Floor in Tokyo
  • January 25 w/ The Metaphors, Big River, Tokyo
  • January 24 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Jimbocho Shichoushitsu in Tokyo
  • January 22 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center, Bush Bash, Tokyo
  • January 21 w/ Shigeru Yoshino, Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • January 18 w/ Asahiko Takanara, Flying Teapot, Tokyo
  • January 17 w/ Melt + Sachi Harineko, Last Waltz, Tokyo
  • January 12 w/ Fukyo Chi In, Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 10 Koganecho Happening 2 w/ Melt, Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama

2013

  • December 28 w/ Kokusai bake Rengo with Miki Naoe, shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • December 27 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo, Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • December 22 Locals Only featuring Chu, Bruce Huebner, Makiko Hata, Kenichi Kira, Yuko Kitayama and more, Shichoushitsu 2, Yokoham
  • December 20 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rockn'roll Center, Tung Fat, Yokohama
  • November 30 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Roclkn' Roll Center at Gallery Septima in Tokyo
  • November 28 w/ Tomoko Fujiyoshi, Takashi Ueno, Hiroshi Chiba at Mary Jane in Tokyo
  • November 23 w/ Chie Mukai, Renka, Mitsuko Suzuki, Kenichi Kira at SAKURA Works
  • November 21 w/ Melt at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • November 13 w/ Hikoki at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • November 6 w/ Yumiko Yoshimoto, Hisaharu Teruuchi, Yoshiko Mitsui at Airegin in Yokohama
  • November 1 w/ Yoko Arai, Hugues Vincent, Miki Naoe ast Jazz Candy in Inage
  • October 29 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Womb in Tokyo
  • October 27 w/ kokusai Obake Rengo at Kaijyu no Mori in Yokohama
  • October 21 w/ Ochoco at Nana Hari in Tokyo
  • October 20 October 20 w/ The Metaphors at Bar Cane's in Fujiawaw/ The Metaphors at Bar Cane's in Fujiawa
  • October 17 w/ Cheryl Leonard, Kelsey Walsh, Hiroshi Hasegawa, Yoshiko Mitsui, Miki Naoe at Sabaco in Tokyo
  • October 12 w/ Soon Kim at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • October 11 w/ Miki Naoe, Takasuke Daisuke at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • October 7 w/ Misawa Hiroki & Okabayashi Rock 'n' Roll Center at Shinjuku Loft in Tokyo
  • October 4 w/ Yoko Arai at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • September 28 w/ Hideo Ikegami at Violon in Tokyo
  • September 23 Kare-San-Sui Surrounding presents Insect Listening Party 2013
  • September 22 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Red Shoes in Tokyo
  • September 20 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 15 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo with Sloka at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 14 w/ The Metaphors at Big River in Tokyo
  • September 4 La Musique et la Poésie 2 at Saravah Tokyo
  • August 22 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Chat Noir in Yokohama
  • August 16 Port of Call at Shichoiushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • August 15 August 15 w/ Hiroshi Higo at Aja in Tokyow/ Hiroshi Higo at Aja in Tokyo
  • August 14 w/ Akira Sato, Tengokubatake at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • August 10 w/ Yuki Saga, Takumi Ito, Hiroshi Higo at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • July 27 w/ Mikiko Suzuki, Kenichi Kira at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 21 w/ Melt at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 20 World Listening Day with Tokyo Phonographers Union; Hiroki Sasajima, sawako, Hiroshi Shimizu, Carl Stone at Sakura WORKS in Yokohama
  • July 17 w/ Wormhole at Shichjoushitsu jinbocho in Tokyo
  • July 12 w/ Melt at Velvet Sun in Tokyo
  • July 7 DJ at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 3 w/ Yoko Arai at Btches Brew in Yokohama
  • June 27 w/ Melt, Samm Bennett, Yuko Ando at Mary Jane in Tokyo
  • June 24 w/ Melt at Showboat in Tokyo
  • June 23 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Indie Fan Club in Tokyo
  • June 18 w/ Jesse Gilbert, Takumi Ito at l-e in Tokyo
  • June 16 w/ The Metaphors at Bashamichi Taproom in Yokohama
  • June 15 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • June 14 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at UFO Club in Tokyo
  • June 12 w/ Darren Moore, Yuki Saga at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • June 8 w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union, Rodolphe Alexis at Merdre in Fuchu (evening)
  • June 8 w/ Tomoya Hara, Yuma Hara at Kaijyu no Mori in Yokohama (afternoon)
  • June 1 June 1 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohamaw/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 24 w/ Takashi Ueno, Yuko Kitayama at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 19 w/ The Metaphors at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • May 12 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at Big River in Tokyo
  • May 4/5 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo: Hiroki Misawaa, Kotaro Amano, Naoya Osuga,Miki Naoe, Sloka at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 2 w/ Melt: Takashi Ueno, Jyoji Sawada at Last Waltz in Tokyo
  • April 21 w/ Tomoya Hara at Bashamichi Taproom in Yokohama
  • April 17 w/ Yusei Kaneko, Tyler Eaton at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 12 w/ Miya, Orie Hirayama, Chalag at BankArt in Yokohama
  • April 5 w/ Higo Hiroshi, Arai Yoko, Yasuhiko Takahashi, Yasumune Morishige, Jun Nemoto, Yasuyoshi Honda and others at Knuttelhouse in Tokyo
  • Seven Days of Spring at Bitches Brew in Yokohama:
    • March 26 March 26 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo: Hiroki Misawa, Kotaro Amano, Naoya Osugaw/ Kokusai Obake Rengo: Hiroki Misawa, Kotaro Amano, Naoya Osuga
    • March 25 w/ Yuki Saga, Higo Hiroshi, Takumi Ito
    • March 24 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu
    • March 23 w/ Wormhole: Michio Karimata, Hiroshi Shimizu, Kawol, Atsuko Hatano
    • March 22 w/ Melt: Takashi Ueno, Jyoji Sawada,Yuko Ando
    • March 21 w/ Keiko Komori
    • March 20 w/ ZUI: Bruce Huebner, Tomoya Hara
  • March 10 w/ Masahiko Shimaji, Akihiko Ando, Keigo Iwami, Cal Lyall, Atsushi Reizen at Cafe Uma in Fuchu
  • March 7 w/ Miki Naoe, Kyokka Okubo at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 6 La musique et la poŽsie w/ Tetsuro Harumi Kawaguchi, Jyo Tachibana, Kiwao Nomura, Mizuki Misumi, Olfa Berhouma, Ren Yashio, Jyoji Sawada, Yusei Kaneko at Saravah Tokyo
  • February 28 w/ Eichi Hayashi at Bitches Brew, Yokohama
  • February 24 Percussion Sound/Shift at Super Deluxe in Tokyo
  • February 18 w/ Melt: Takashi Ueno, Jyoji Sawada at Lush in Tokyo
  • February 17 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Music.org in Tokyo
  • February 16 w/ Peter Knight, Diatribes at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • February 10 w/ Takashi Mochizuki at Cafe Canes in Fujisawa
  • February 9 February 9 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, kawol, tomoca, Hiroshi Shimizu at Airegin in Yokohamaw/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, kawol, tomoca, Hiroshi Shimizu at Airegin in Yokohama
  • January 29 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Goodman in Tokyo
  • January 24 January 24 w/ Takumi Ito at Bitches Brew in Yokohamaw/ Takumi Ito at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • January 20 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at Big River in Tokyo
  • Januaey 13 w/ Ken Nobunaga, Satoru Hirashima, Scott Jordan and others at Chapter 2 in Yokohama
  • January 12 w/ cleaninglady, Kenichi Kira at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama

2012

  • December 28 w/ Hikaru Iwakawa, Mizuki Misumi at Airegin in Yokohama
  • December 27 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • December 14 w/ Wormhole (Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Kawol, Hiroshi Shimizu, Yumiko Tanaka, Tomoca) at Chat Noir in Yokohama
  • December 12 w/ Morry Burns, Yumi Hara Cawkwell, Kenichi, Matsumoto, Darren Moore at Airegin in Yokohama
  • December 10 w/ Darren Moore, Miki Naoe, Tim Olive at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • November 29 w/ Gianni Gebbia at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • November 28 w/ Melt (Takashi Ueno, Jyoji Sawada) at Yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • November 23 w/ Yoko Arai, Yoko Tada at Airegin in Yokohama
  • November 16 w/ Yuki Saga, Yasuhiro Usui at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • November 15 w/ Kemono Band at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • November 13 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at B.B.Street in Yokohama
  • October 28 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Kaiju no Mori in Yokohama
  • October 27 w/ PRAED (Paed Conca, Raed Yassin), Yoko Arai, Yoshio Otani at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • October 25 w/ Taichi Kamimura at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • October 24 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Showboat in Tokyo
  • October 20 w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union: Takahisa Hirao, Hiroki Sasajima, Hiroshi Shimizu at Nitehi Works in Yokohama
  • October 19 w/ Hiroshi Shimizu at Big River in Tokyo
  • October 14 w/ PRAED (Paed Conca, Raed Yassin), Maki Hachiya at Yokohama Impro Musica Fes in Yokohama
  • October 13 w/ PRAED (Paed Conca, Raed Yassin), Maki Hachiya at Yokohama Impro Musica Fes in Yokohama
  • October 7 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Shinjuku Furin Kaikan in Tokyo
  • October 6 w/ Miwa Jiro & Mother Complex at Daikanyama Rock Festival in Tokyo
  • October 4 w/ Shoko Nagai, Yutaka Kaido at Knuttel House in Tokyo
  • September 28 w/ Melt (Jyoji Sawada, Takashi Ueno) at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 26 w/ Taici Kamimura at Violon in Tokyo
  • September 23 w/ Miwa Jiro Band at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 22 w/ Tomoyoshi Date, Jyoji Sawada at Nitehi Works in Yokohama
  • September 20 w/ Kenichi Kira, Mikiko Suzuki at yellow Vision in Tokyo
  • September 16 w/ Teruyuki Oshima, Hiroki Tokashi at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 15 w/ Morgan Fisher, Neil Stalnaker at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • September 13 w/ miwa Jiro Band at chat Noir in Yokohama
  • September 8 w/ Yoko Arai at Chat Noir in Yokohama
  • August 27 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Lush in Tokyo
  • August 23 w/ Jyoji Sawada, Takashi Ueno at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • August 12 w/ Babel at Knuttel House in Tokyo
  • August 10 w/ Miya, Hideo Ikegami at Airegin in Yokohama
  • August 9 w/ Yuki Saga at Bar Isshee in Tokyo
  • August 4 w/ Miwa Jiro Band at O Nest in Tokyo
  • August 3 w/ Simon Wheatham at nitehi Works in Yokohama
  • August 1 w/ Babel at Airegin in Yokohama
  • July 31 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • July 26 w/ Darren Moore, Morry Burns at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 21 World Listening Day 2012 w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union at IID in Tokyo
  • July 20 w/ Yoko Arai at Kissa sakaiki in Tokyo
  • July 19 w/ Tomoca, Mikiko Suzuki at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • July 17 w/ Terry Day, Shohei Saito at Airegin in Yokohama
  • July 15-16 w/ Michelle Nagai in Niigata
  • July 14 w/ Babel at Friends in Tokyo
  • July 8 w/ Miwa Juro Band at Tsukimiru Kimiomou in Tokyo
  • July 7 w/ Akemi "Shoomy" Taku, Satoko Fujii, Junji Hirose and others at Knuttel House in Tokyo
  • July 1 w/ Miwa Jiro Band at Three in Tokyo
  • June 30 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo: Hiroki Misawa, Koutaro Amano, Naoya Osuga at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • June 21 solo performance at l-e in Tokyo
  • June 20 w/ Bart Benschop at Youkobo Art Space in Tokyo
  • June 16 w/ Yoshio Otami, Bruce Huebner, Yoshiko Mitsui, Konbu Nagai, kenichi Kira at Boat Space Dainanakinseimaru in Yokohama
  • June 15 w/ Hiroshi Higo, Takayuki Kato, Tomo and others at Morgana in Tojyo
  • May 29 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at The Foxhole in Tokyo
  • May 26 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Yumiko Tanaka, Hiroshi Shimizu, Kawol at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • May 23 w/ Yumiko Tanaka, Christopher Blesdale, Mika Kimura, Kenta Nagai at International House in Tokyo
  • May 8 w/ Seido, Tomoca, Morry Burns at Bitches Brew in Yokohama
  • May 6 Yokohama Impro Musica Fes '12 w/ Fukyochiin at Airegin in Yokohama
  • May 5 w/ Jojun Hasegawa, Nobuyasu Furuya, Hiromichi Sakamoto at Koamome in Yokohama
  • May 3 w/ Julie Rousse, Tokyo Phonographers Union at Bar Ishee in Tokyo
  • April 22 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at Spiral in Kamakura
  • April 19 Port of Call v.7 w/ Ryusaku Ikezawa, Azusa Yamada, Yuko Kitayama at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • April 17 w/ Ren Yashio, Morry Burns at Bitches brew in Yokohama
  • April 14 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at Bar Ishee in Tokyo
  • April 11 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Tetsuro Koyano at Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • April 5 w/ Julie Rousse, Hiroshi Shimizu, Mikiko Suzuki at Shichoushitsu 2 in Yokohama
  • March 30 Port of Call v.6 with Hybrid: Takumi Ito, Minoru Yonemoto, Hiroshi Higo at Shichoushitsau 2, Yokohama
  • March 30 w/ Manami Shimizu, Bruce Huebner at Chiisai Te, Yokohama
  • March 26 w/ Manami Shimizu, Bruce Huebner at Chiisai Te, Yokohama
  • March 10 w/ Yoko Arai, Miki Naoe, DJ HOL-ON at Knuttelhouse, Tokyo
  • February 24 w/ Manabu Suzuki, Hiromichi Sakamoto at Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • February 19 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengo: Hiroki Misawa, Naoya Osuga, Koutaro Amano, MF at Shichoushjitsu 2, Yokohama
  • February 9 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Yumiko Tanaka, Hiroshi Shimizu, Pearl Alxander, Kawol, Tokomaca, MF at Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 22 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu and Posuposu Otani at Shichoushitsu2, Yokohama
  • January 15 w/ Shoko Nagai, Manabu Suzuki at KissaSakaiki, Tokyo
  • January 14 w/ Shoko Nagai, Masami Irumakawa at Jazz Spot Candy, Inage
  • January 13 w/ Shoko Nagai, Yuki Saga at Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 12 w/ Clocked Out Duo: Erik Griswold, Vanessa Tomlinson + Yumiko Tanaka at Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 10 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Pearl Alexander, Hiroshi Shimizu at Super Deluxe, Tokyo

2011

  • December 17 w/ Yoko Arai, Takumi Ito, Minzoku Yamada at Bar Ishee, Tokyo
  • December 10 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Hiroshi Shimizu + tomoca, Kawol at Airegin, Yokohama
  • December 3 w/ Motoko Honda. Jesse Gilbert, Takumi Ito at l-e, Tokyo
  • December 2 w/ Motoko Honda, Jesse Gilbert, Yoko Tada, Yoshishige Taniai, Ren Yashio at Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • November 24 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Hiroshi Shimizu at Moonstomp, Tokyo
  • November 21 w/ ZUI in Fukushima
  • November 20 w/ ZUI in Fukushima
  • November 11 w/ Morry Burns, Makiko Hata, Bruce Huebner, Kenichi Kira, Yuko Kitayama, Konbu Nagai, Miki Naoe, Teruyuki Oshima, Yoshio Otani at Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • November 6 w/ Kokusai Obake Rengou: Hiroki Misawa, Kotaro Amano, Naoya Osuga at Shichoushitsu 2, Yokohama
  • November 5 w/ Opitope at Jinpachi, Tokyo
  • November 4 w/ Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Hiroshi Shimizu, Yumiko Tanaka at Jazz Spot Candy, Chiba
  • October 30 w/ Ryo Nakamura at Vegan Healing Cafe, Tokyo
  • October 15 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Teruyuki Oshima, Mitsuihisa Sakaguchi at Shichoushitsu, Yokohama
  • October 13 w/ ZUI at BarBarBar, Yokohama
  • October 10 w/ ZUI at Kuraki Noh Theater, Yokohama
  • October 9 w/ ZUI at World Festa Yokohama 2011 at Yamashita Park
  • September 30 w/ Hiroshi Higo. Yuji Katsdui and others at Morgana, Tokyo
  • September 23 w/ Yoshimi Takahashi, Makiko Hata, Yumiko Yoshimoto at Gendai Heights, Tokyo
  • September 17 w/ The Metaphors: Samm Bennett, Marcos Fernandes at Bar Ishee, Tokyo
  • September 14 w/ Babel at Airegin, Yokohama
  • September 11 w/ Ellen Weller, Kei, Yasuhirop Usui, Shigeru Suzuki at Cafe Parlwr, Nagoya
  • September 10 w/ Ellen Weller, Christopher Fryman, Komaki, Caitlin Coker, Akito Sengoku; Problematica, Enma House, James Barrett at Urban Guild, Kyoto
  • September 9 w/ Ellen Weller, Takashi Kojima; .es at nu things Jajouka, Osaka
  • September 7 w/ Ellen Weller; Date Tenryu, Keta Ra at Otis, Hiroshima
  • September 6 w/ Ellen Weller, Tsuneyasu Inoue; Yogurt at Bar Indoyo, Hofu
  • September 5 w/ Ellen Weller + Sabishii Onna at Peace, Fukuoka
  • September 3 w/ Wormhole: Ellen Weller, Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Pearl Alexander, Hiroshi Shimizu + Mizuki Misumi, Ren Yashio, Kota Nagasawa, Tsuyoshi Shono, Sakurako Enomoto at issa Sakaiki, Tokyo
  • September 2 w/ Ellen Weller, Satoko Fujii, Maki Hachiya, Li Daiguo at Airegin, Yokohama
  • August 30 North-South Asian Crossover featuring T M Hoffman, Abdur Rahman at Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • August 26 w/ Hideo Ikegami, Yusei Kaneko at Cafe Flying Teapot, Tokyo
  • August 25 w/ Takumi Ito, Pearl Alexander, Katsuyoshi Kou; Cal Lyall at l-e, Tokyo
  • August 23 w/ ZUI at Jazz Cafe Blue Eyes, Tokuo
  • August 15 Percussion Sound/Shift x Project FUKUSHIMA! at Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • July 31 Inscapes w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union: Takahisa Hirao, Yui Onodera, Hiroki Sasajima, Sawako, Tetsuro Yasunaga at Bullet's, Tokyo
  • July 30 Virgin Festa 2011 at Osanbashi Hall, Yokohama
  • July 18 w/ Tokyo Phonographers Union: Hiroki Sasajima, Hiroshi Shimizu. Akira Yamamichi, Tetsuro Yasuinaga, Yuki Saga, Zenpukuji Pond Project for World Listening Day 2011 at Youkobo Art Space, Zenpukuji, Tokyo
  • July 17 w/ ZUI in Sendai, Miyagi
  • July 16 w/ ZUI at Cafe Pause in Yonezawa, Yamagata
  • July 13 w/ Hybrid at Airegin, Yokohama
  • July 9 w/ Samm Bennett at Bar Ishee, Tokyo
  • July 8 w/ Wormhole + Samm Bennet Solo at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • June 26 w/ Masuhiko Shimaji, Naoya Murata, Yoko Ikeda, Yoshiko Mitsui At Cafe Flying Teapott in Tokyo
  • June 25 w/ ZUI at Miriam Gallery in Tokyo
  • June 21 w/ Tomoca, Haruo Togashi, Hiroshi Yoshino at Airegin in Yokohama
  • June 14 w/ Wormhole at Test Tone at Super Deluxe in Tokyo
  • June 11 w/ Shoomy, Hiroshi Higo, Takashi Seo and more at Knuttelhouse in Tokyo
  • May 29 w/ Yoko Arai at Obake Yashiki at Bar Gari Gari in Tokyo
  • May 21 w/ Yoko Arai, Takumi Ito, Takashi Ueno at Shichoushitsu in Yokohama
  • May 20 w/ Keiko Higuchi, Ryusaku Ikezawa at Velvet Sun in Tokyo
  • May 18 w/ Babel at Airegin in Yokohama
  • May 13 w/ ZUI at Blue Flame in Tokyo
  • May 5 w/ Yuki Saga, Eiichi Hayashi, Takuji Kawai at Impro Musica Fes at Airegin in Yokohama
  • April 29 w/ Teruyuki Oshima, Mitsuhisa Sakaguchi at Velvet Sun in Tokyo
  • April 21 w/ Zui: Bruce Heubner, Tomoya Hara at Bar Bar Bar in Yokohama
  • April 7 w/ Mr. Busaikedelic, Kenji Sakasegawa, Origami at Shichoushitsu in Yokohama
  • April 2 w/ Samm Bennett at Bar Ishee in Tokyo
  • March 25 w/ Sachiko Nagata, Azusa Yamada at Velvet Sun in Tokyo
  • March 20 w/ Miki Naoe at Shichoushitsu Sono 2 in Yokohama
  • March 13 w/ Roger Aplon, Mizuki Misumi, Ren Yashio and Wormhole: Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata, Hiroshi Shimizu at Airegin Yokohama
  • February 20 w/ Che Chen, Yumiko Tanaka at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • February 14 w/ Anla Courtis (REYNOLS) at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • February 4 w/ Babel: Yuichi Kudoh, Hikaru Iwakawa, Yutaka Kaido at Airegin, Yokohama
  • February 2 w/ Hybrid: Takumi Ito, Minoru Yonemoto, Dai Nakamura, Yumiko Yoshimoto at Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 21 w/ Teryuki Oshima at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • January 13 Possible spaces v.5.1 w/ Takashi Ueno (Tenniscoats), Corey Fuller, Tomoyoshi Date at Uplink Factory, Tokyo

2010

  • December 23 w/ Percussion Sound/Shift w/ Samm Bennett, Muneomi Senju and others at Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • December 14 w/ Miki Naoe, Koutariou Asano at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • December 5 w/ Jojun Hasegawa, Susumu Kongo at Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 29 w/ Kaori Ozawa, Yukari Miyazono at Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 19 w/ Wormhole: Yumiko Tanaka, Michio Karimata, Hiroshi Shimizu, Pearl Alexander at Knuttel House, Tokyo
  • November 16 w/ Gianni Gebbia at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • November 14 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Carl Stone at Bar Ishee, Tokyo
  • November 13 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Takuji Kawai at Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 10 w/ Dai Nakamura, Takumi Ito, Minoru Yonemoto at Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 7 w/ Yoko Arai at Youkobo Art Space, Tokyo
  • November 4 w/ Possible Spaces v.4.4 w/ mori-shige at Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • November 2 w/ Yuki Saga at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • October 29 w/ Osamu Sakamoto, Yoko Arai at Plan B, Tokyo
  • October 11 w/ Yumiko Tanaka at Urbanguild, Kyoto
  • October 9 w/ Yumiko Tanaka, Masashi Heirakuji, Riichi Owaki, Yukiko Eto at Yamagin Archives, Shimonoseki
  • October 8 w/ Masashi Heirakuji at Yamagin Archives, Shimonoseki in a telematic performance with Julia Miller, Jeff Carter, Satya Gummuluri, Dan Godston, Sarah Ritch, Jayve Montgomery, Anthony Poretti (WNUR, Chicago); Annie Goh, Florian Goeschke, Thomas Wochnik, Anna Bäumer, Patrick Muller, Daniel Imhoff, Elen Flügge, Christof Wenta, Damian Rebgetz, and Alexander Sieber (Berlin)
  • October 5 w/ Takashi Ueno at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • October 2 w/ Hari Sjostrom, Yoko Arai, Riuichi Daijo at Kissa Sakaiki, Tokyo
  • September 29 w/ Teruyuki Oshima at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • September 22 w/ Miya Masaoka, Paed Conca, Raed Yassin, Kenichi Matsumoto at Airegin, Yokohama
  • September 16 w/ Joel Grip, Hideo Ikegami, Samm Bennett at Flying Teapot, tokyo
  • September 15 w/ Miya Masaoka, Seiichi Yamamoto, Yumiko Tanaka at super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • September 2 w/ Yuji Katsui at Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • August 28 w/ Shoomy, Takuni Ito, Dai Nakamura at Airegin, Yokohama
  • August 24 at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • August 15 w/ Yumiko Yoshimoto, Azu Minami at Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • August 8 w/ Hikaru Iwakawa, Yuichi Kudoh at Airegin, Yokohama
  • July 29 w/ Kaori Ozawa, Yukari Miyazono at Airegin, Yokohama
  • July 18 w/ Carl Stone, Corey Fuller, Nobuhiko Nakayama, Tomoyoshi Date at 20202, Tokyo
  • July 13 at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • July 12 w/ Shoomy, Kasuhisa Uchihashi, Tomohide Midori, Junji Mori, Hiroshi Higo, Yoshiyuki Ichiraku at Knuttel House, Tokyo
  • July 6 w/ Wormhole: Yumiko Tanaka, Yoko Arai, Takumi Ito, Pearl Akexander at Airegin, Yokohama
  • July 4 w/ Jojun Hasegawa, Dai Nakamura at Airegin, Yokohama
  • June 26 w/ Eiko Ishibashi, Yuji Katsui at Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • June 24 w/ Hideo Ikegami, Hiroshi Shimizu, Michio Karimata, Minoru Yonemoto at Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • June 20 at Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • June 13 w/ Marron at Viva La Musica, Kyoto
  • June 12 w/ Marron at Pokopen, Osaka
  • June 7 w/ Mr. BS, Sachiko, Kenji Sakasegawa at Flying Teapot, Tokyo
  • June 6 w/ Jojun Hasegawa at Airegin, Yokohama
  • May 26 w/ Nobuhiko Nakayama at Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • May 19 w/ Yoko Arai, Yoichiro Kita, Yumiko Tanaka at Airegin, Yokohama
  • May 6 w/ Kaori Osawa, Yukari Miyazono @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • April 27 w/ Michael Fischer, Takumi Ito @ Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • April 23 w/ Michael Fischer, Frederic Marty @ Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • April 15 w/ Frederic Marty, Yasuhiko Usui, Hiroshi Higo, Takuji Kawai, Morry Burns, others @ Pit Inn, Tokyo
  • April 8 w/ Frederic Marty, Yoko Arai @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • April 7 w/ Talashi Kazamaki, Frederic Marty, Hideo Ikegami @ Kid Ailack Art Hall, Tokyo
  • March 31 w/ Jane Rigler, Shige Mori @ Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • March 30 w/ Shoomy, Takayuki Kato, Yumiko Tanaka, Satoko Fujii, Hiroshi Higo, Kelly Churko and others @ Shinjuku Pit Inn, Tokyo
  • March 28 w/ Morry Burns @ Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • March 13 w/ Shibusashirazu @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • February 12 w/ Yuki Saga @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 27 w/ Shige Mori @ Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • January 21 Resbox @ Steve Allen Theater, Hollywood

2009

  • December 29 w/ Miya Masaoka koto, electronics, Atsuhiro Ito optron @ Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • December 26 w/ Seiichi Yamamoto, Miya Masaoka @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • December 18 w/ K.K.Null electronics @ Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • December 11 w/ Kevin James, Jane Rigler, Mori Shige, Christopher Yohmei @ International House of Japan, Tokyo
  • December 9 w/ Shoomy, Shigeo Sugiyama, Mikiharu Takagi, Takayuki Kato, Hiro Higo, Tomohide Midori, Kenichi Matsumoto, Kelly Churko @ Knuttel House, Tokyo
  • December 2 w/ Keiko Higuchi, Cal Lyall, Manabu Suzuki @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 27 w/ Yuki Saga @ Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • November 17 w/ Roger Aplon, Eiko Ishibashi, Hiromichi Sakamoto @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 15 w/ Roger Aplon, Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata @ Knuttel House, Tokyo
  • November 4 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Yoko Arai, Riuichi Daijo @ NanaHari, Tokyo
  • October 31 w/ Riuichi Daijo, Akiyoshi Aeaki @ Little John, Yokohama
  • October 29 w/ Santiago Latorre, Takashi Ueno, Yoshiyuki Ichiraku @ Uplink Factory, Tokyo
  • October 27 w/ Santiago Latorre, Riuichi Daijo @ Shichoushitsu Sono 2, Yokohama
  • October 25 w/ Santiago Latorre, Dub Marronics, KND @ Viva La Musica, Kyoto
  • October 24 w/ Santiago Latorre, Kei, Yoshiaki Hirao, Sachiko Taguchi @ Monokoto, Nagoya
  • October 23 w/ Santiago Latorre @ Guggenheim House, Kobe
  • October 22 w/ Santiago Latorre, Saikou Miyajima @ Common Cafe, Osaka
  • October 14 w/ Yumiko Tanaka @ Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • October 11 w/ Paed Conga, Raed Yassin, Maki Hachiya @ Impro Musica Fes 2009, Airegin, Yokohama
  • October 10 w/ Paed Conga, Raed Yassin @ Impro Musica Fes 2009, Airegin, Yokohama
  • August 9 w/ Yoko Arai, Michio Karimata @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • July 28 w/ Daniele Camarda, Gianni Gebbia @ ZAIM Cafe, Yokohama
  • July 21 w/ Riuchi Daijo, Hideo Ikegami @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • June 30 w/ Yumiko Tanaka, Masatoshi Utashima @ Karakoro Kobo, Matsue
  • June 26 w/ Koichi Akada, Yuko Hirai, Hirokazu Morikawa, Yumiko Tanaka @ Renaiss Hall, Okayama
  • June 23 w/ Yuko Hirai, Hirokazu Morikawa, Yumiko Tanaka, Seiichi Yamamoto @ Museum of Kyoto
  • June 20 w/ Kouen Morishita, Carl Stone, Yumiko Tanaka @ Okurayama Memorial Hall, Yokohama
  • June 9 w/ Haruo Higuma @ Kid Ailack Hall, Tokyo
  • June 6 w/ Raymond MacDonald, Neil Davidson @ Golden Cup, Yokohama
  • June 5 w/ David Chiesa, Hideo Ikegami, Kairi Wakikawa @ Special Colors, Tokyo
  • May 9 w/ Kayoko Miyama, Daisuke Fuwa, Dairo Suga (Impro Musica Fes '09) @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • April 12 w/ Naoya Murata, Shoomy, Yuuki Nosight @ Special Colors, Tokyo
  • April 8 w/ Riuichi Daijo @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • March 7 w/ Senichi / 1001, Kousaka Wataru, HeirakuG @ Club Fuji, Omuta
  • March 6 w/ Rokugenkin, Daenn, Kaede Mira, DJ Toru @ IAF Shop, Fukuoka
  • February 28 w/ Youhei Takahashi @ Organ's Melody, Yamaguchi
  • February 27 w/ Riuichi Daijo, Marron, Honjo, Shinobu, Takuya @ Tana Toraja, Osaka
  • February 26 w/ Riuichi Daijo, Tsuyoshi Kanda, Marron, UKON, PON2 and others @ Viva La Musica, Kyoto
  • February 25 w/ Riuichi Daijo, Kei, Yoshiyuki Hirao, Kinji Hayakawa @ Cafe Parlwr, Nagoya
  • February 18 w/ Miya Masaoka, Yasuhiro Usui @ Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • February 14 w/ Miya Masaoka, Hideo Ikegami @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • February 13 w/ Riuichi Daijo @ Nana Hari, Tokyo
  • January 31 w/ Hideo Ikegami @ Nana Hari, Tokyo
  • January 22 w/ Kaori Osawa, Yukari Miyazono @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • January 17 w/ Maki Hachiya, Yoshiaki Sato, Hiroshi Yoshino @ Airegin, Yokohama

2008

  • December 13 w/ Riuichi Daijo @ Yamashina, Yokohama
  • November 30 w/ KEI, Naoki Murakami @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • October 31 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Yuko Oshima @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • October 25 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Yuko Oshima @ Candy, Chiba
  • October 10 w/ Gianni Gebbia, Yuichiro Kita, Maki Hachiya, Gideon Juckes @ Yokohama International IMPRO ART Fes, Airegin, Yokohama
  • October 6 w/ Kaori Osawa, Yukari Miyazono @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • September 14 w/ Maki Hachiya, Hiroshi Yoshino, Yoshiaki Sato @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • September 1 w/ Wormhole, Borborygmus and guests @ Desi N Friends, San Diego
  • August 28 w/ Dorbel @ Portugalia, San Diego
  • August 14 w/ Point of Contact @ Luggage Store, San Francisco
  • August 10 w/ Point of Contact @ Other Ideas at Kava Gallery, San Diego
  • August 10 w/ Roger Aplon @ Hillcrest City Fest, San Diego
  • August 2 w/ Roger Aplon, Dorbel @ Filter, San Diego
  • July 25 w/ Barefoot Hockey Goalie @ Beaumont's, San Diego
  • July 19 w/ Wormhole @ Zero Point, Los Angeles
  • June 7 w/ Kazuo Imai, Ellen Weller, Bob Weller @ Knuttel House, Tokyo
  • June 6 w/ Ellen Weller, Bob Weller @ Jazz Room Nu Things, Osaka
  • June 5 W/ Dub Marronics, Ellen Weller, Bob Weller @ Ooh-la-la, Kyoto
  • June 4 w/ Ellen Weller, Bob Weller @ Tokuzo, Nagoya
  • June 3 w/ Maki Hachiya, Ellen Weller, Bob Weller @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • June 1 w/ Maki Hachiya, Naoki Kita @ Aketa no Mise, Tokyo
  • May 25 w/ Kakki @ Naka Africa Week, ZAIM, Yokohama
  • May 13 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Common Cafe, Osaka
  • May 12 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Keli, Kokura
  • May 11 w/ Kei, Keizo Nobori @ Viva La Musica. Kyoto
  • May 10 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Tara, Matsuzaka
  • May 9 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ KD Japon, Nagoya
  • May 8 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Art Space Tetra, Fukuoka
  • May 7 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Organ's Melody, Yamaguchi
  • May 6 w/ Hiroshi Higo, Satoshi Hironaka, Hans Fjellestad @ Black and Blue, Kichijoji, Tokyo
  • May 5 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Uplink Factory, Shibuya, Tokyo
  • May 4 w/ Maki Hachiya, Hans Fjellestad @ Impromusica Fes '08, Airegin, Yokohama
  • May 2 w/ Yuki Saga, Hans Fjellestad @ Knuttel House, Asakusa, Tokyo
  • April 20 w/ Anna Homler, robert m @ Dangerous Curve, Los Angeles
  • April 11 w/ Roger Aplon @ City Heights Performance Annex, San Diego
  • April 5 w/ Borborygmus, Wormhole @ Spring Reverb 08, San Diego
  • March 21 w/ Anna Homler, robert m @ Zero Point, Los Angeles
  • March 9 w/ Emily Hay, Jeff Kaiser @ Kava Gallery, San Diego

2007

  • November 28 w/ Kazuo Imai @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 27 w/ Katsuyuki Itakura, Maki Hachiya @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 20 w/ K.K.Null, Bill horist @ Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • November 19 w/ Tetuzi Akiyama, Michael Hartman, Masahiko Okura @ Kid Ailack Art Hall
  • November 17 w/ Maki Hachiya, Bill Horist, Marron @ Airegin, Yokohama
  • November 15 w/ Hiroshi Higo, Manabu Sakata, Bill Horist, Marron @ Black and Blue, Tokyo
  • November 14 w/ Kei, Bill Horist, Marron @ K•D Japon, Nagoya
  • November 12 w/ Chikara, Bill Horist, Marron @ Lone Star, Kurume
  • November 11 w/ Chikara, Bill Horist, Marron @ Tetra, Fukuoka
  • November 10 w/ Bill Horist, Marron @ Cafe & Bar Ikki, Kitakyushu
  • November 9 w/ Maso Sasaki, Kei, Bill Horist, Marron @ Organ's Melody, Yamaguchi
  • November 8 w/ KEI, Bill Horist, Marron @ Otis, Hiroshima
  • November 7 w/ Haco, Masafumi Ezaki, Bunsho Nishikawa, Tim Olive, Kei, Bill Horist, Marron @ Jazz Room Nu Things, Osaka
  • November 6 w/ Kanto Watanabe, Shinobu, Takuya, Kei, Bill Horist, Marron @ Kanadian, Osaka
  • November 5 w/ Keizo Nobori, Kei, Bill Horist, Marron @ Viva La Musica, Kyoto
  • October 14 w/ Anna Homler at Other Ideas @ Kava Gallery in San Diego
  • October 12 w/ Anna Homler @ Dangerous Curve in LA
  • October 11 w/ Curtis Glatter, Nathan Hubbard, Toni Pope @ Desi 'n Friends in san Diego
  • October 11 w/ robert m @ San Diego Museum of Art
  • October 9 solo performance @ Sushi's 4x4 @ Bluefoot Bar in San Diego
  • August 25 w/ Barefoot Hockey Goalie @ Tio Leo's in San Diego
  • August 23 w/ Dorbel @ Vinbladh's in San Diego
  • August 14 solo performance @ Sushi's 4x4 @ Bluefoot Bar in San Diego
  • July 28 w/ Barefoot Hockey Goalie @ Tiki House in San Diego
  • June 8 w/ robert m @ Dangerous Curve in Los Angeles
  • May 26-27 Improvisations/collaborations with Nate Atwood, CJ Borosque, Matt Davignon, Nathan Hubbard, robert m, Noah Phillips, Jason Robinson, Rent Romus, Bob and Ellen Weller @ Other Ideas @ Henry Miller Library, Big Sur, California
  • May 20 w/ robert m @ Soundcheck at Qualcom Hall, San Diego, CA
  • May 17 w/ Wormhole @ Vinbladh;'s, San Diego, CA
  • May 12 w/ Toni Pope @ Vinbladh's, San Diego, CA
  • May 10 w/ Emily Hay, Carey Fosse @ Il Corral, losAngeles, CA
  • May 3 w/ Skeleton Key Percussion Ensemble, Lower Left @ Spring Reverb at Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, CA
  • May 1 w/ Mike Pride, Santo Subito @ 21 Grand, Oakland. CA
  • April 29 w/ Mike Pride, jim McCauley, Warm Climate @ Dangerous Curve, Los Angeles, CA
  • April 27-28 w/ Mike Pride, Miya Masaoka, George Lewis, Borborygmus @ Spring Reverb at Kava Lounge Gallery, San Diego, CA
  • April 21 w/ Farhad Bahrami, Ellen weller, James Ilgenfritz @ Spring Reverb at Cal State, San Marcos, CA
  • April 12 w/ jim McCauley, Justin Grinnell @ New Sounds Downtown at Desi N Friends, San Diego, CA
  • April 7 w/ Emily Hay, Bob Marsh @ Mama Buzz Cafe, Oakland, CA
  • April 6 w/ Emily Hay, Carey Fosse @ KFJC, Los Altos Hills, CA
  • April 5 w/ Emily Hay, Carey Fosse @ Luggage Store Gallery, San Francisco, CA
  • March 10 w/ Ellen Weller @ Kava Lounge Gallery in San Diego, CA
  • January 31 w/ Hans Fjellestad; Dub marronix @ Il Corral in Los Angeles, CA
  • January 24 solo improv @ ISIM Lecture/Performance Series on Improvisation, UCSD in La Jolla, CA
  • January 9 solo improv @ Sushi Performance and Visual Art's 4x4 at Bluefoot Bar & Lounge, San Diego, CA

2006

  • December 14 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Minako Arai @ Airegin, Yokohama, Japan
  • December 12 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Urban Guild, Kyoto, Japan
  • December 11 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Decadent Deluxe, Hakata, Japan
  • December 9-10 w/ Alessandro Bosetti, Masafumi Ezaki @ Festival Beyond Innocence, Osaka, Japan
  • December 8 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Lucrezia, Hamamatsu, Japan
  • December 7 w/ Hans Fjellestad @ Super Deluxe, Tokyo, Japan
  • November 18 w/ Samm Bennett, Kazuo Imai, Minako Arai @ Airegin, Yokohama, Japan
  • November 17 w/ Yuki Saga, Takayuki Kato, Hiromichi Sakamoto @ Airegin, Yokohama, Japan
  • November 11 w/ Bill Horist, Marron @ Artland, Yokohama, Japan
  • October 7 w/ Intense Situations of Peril: Glenn Bach, Shea M. Gauer, Scott A. Peterson plus Helga Fassonaki, John Kannenberg, Jorge Martin, Robert Montoya, Joe Negro, Noah Thomas @ Soundwalk 2006 in Long Beach, CA
  • September 30 w/ Lukas Ligeti, James Ilgenfritz, Chris Tonelli, Charlie Wilmoth plus Justin Morrison, Rebecca Bryant, Buffy Swallow (dance) @ Stage 7 in San Diego, CA
  • August 27 w/ Ellen Weller, James Ilgenfritz @ Point Loma Youth Hostel, San Diego, CA
  • August 19 w/ Donkey (Hans Fjellestad, Damon Holzborn) and Micro Ritmia (Eduardo Gonzalez, Ernesto Martinez) @ Jazzorca, Mexico City
  • August 11-12 w/ Barefoot Hockey Goalie @ Tio Leo's, San Diego and Mr. T's Bowl, Los Angeles, CA
  • August 8 w/ Jason Robinson; Scott Walton, Ellen and Bob Weller @ the Casbah, San Diego, CA
  • July 29 w/ Aaron Ximm, Glenn bach, Guillermo Galindo, smg-sap @ 21 Grand, Oakland at Edgetone Music Summit
  • July 2 w/ Emily Hay, Carey Fosse; Elliot Levin, Don Preston, Chris Garcia @ Open Gate Theater in Eagle Rock, CA
  • July 1 w/ Emily Hay, Carey Fosse @ (open) in Long Beach, CA
  • June 30 w/ Emily Hay; Elliot levin, Scott R. Looney, Damon Smith, weasel walter @ Art Performance Lab in Oakland, CA
  • June 28 w/ Emily Hay; Eric Ostlind, Daniel Heila, Kurt Doles and others @ DIVA in Eugene, OR
  • June 27 w/ Emily Hay; Soriah @ Dante's in Portland, OR
  • June 26 w/ Emily Hay @ Dunes in Portland, OR
  • June 25 w/ emily Hay, Lesli Dalaba; Ineffectual Healing (Bill Horist, Karen Han cock)§ @ gallery 1412 in Seattle, WA
  • June 24 w/ Emily Hay; Ineffectual Healing (Bill Horist, Karen Han cock); Gust burns/gregory Reynolds; Maher Shalal Hash Baz @ Olympia Festival of Experimental Music
  • June 23 w/ Emily Hay; John Paul carter, Jeffrey Allport, Lee Hutzulak @ 1067 in Vancouver, BC
  • May 7 w/ Wormhole + Toni Pope, Trio Maghreb for Spring Reverb 06 @ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, CA
  • May 4 w/ Borborygmus; Anna Homler, Steuart Liebig; G.E.Stinson, SJ Tenshun, Nathan Hubbard for Spring Reverb 06 @ The Honet Bee Hive, San Diego, CA
  • April 23 w/ Borborygmus; UCSD Electro-acoustic Quintet at CRCA, UCSD in La Jolla
  • April 15 w/ Tomi Pope; Tri-cornered Tent Show at Rebecca's in San Diego
  • March 9 w/ Wormhole at Club Tropical in Los Angeles
  • February 25 w/ Emily Hay, Robert Montoya, Carey Fosse at Cafe Metropol in Los Angeles
  • February 23 w/ Emily Hay, Robert Montoya, Bob Marsh, Ernesto Diaz-Infante, Rent Romus at the Luggage Store in San Francisco
  • February 9 w/ Roger Aplon and Wormhole: Nathan Hubbard, Robert Montoya, Ellen Weller at Rebecca's Coffee House in San Diego
  • February 2 w/ Robert Montoya at Palomar College in San Marcos
  • January 7 w/ Robert Montoya at Other Ideas at Voz Alta in San Diego

2005

  • December 23 w/ Barefoot Hockey Goalie at Tiki House, San Diego
  • December 17 w/ Trio Maghreb and Scott Walton at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • December 9 w/ Kazuhisa Uchihashi, Hans Fjellestad at Festival Beyond Innocence at Bridge, Osaka
  • December 6 w/ K.K.Null, Hans Fjellestad, Minako Arai; Baiyon at Super Deluxe, Tokyo
  • December 5 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Yuki Saga, Minako Arai at Airegin, Yokohama
  • December 4 w/ Hans Fjellestad, Marron and Shinkichi, Rokugenkin, AOA, Raymond MacDonald at Katsuryokuya, Kyoto
  • December 3 w/ Hans Fjellestad at Big Apple, Kobe
  • December 22 w/ Wormhole at Palomar College, San Diego
  • November 19 w /Emily Hay, Carey Fosse at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • November 4 w/ Damon Holzborn, Mike Pride, Nate Wooley at Red and Black, NYC
  • November 3 w/ David Gould, Mike Pride at The Pourhouse, NYC
  • November 2 w/ Ben Owen on free103point9, NYC
  • October 30 w/ Scott Homan, Todd Margasak, Dave Champion, John Berndt, Jack Wright, Evan Lipson, Helena Espvall, Dave Smolen, Toshi Makihara, Andy Hayleck, Sam Burt, Matt Thompson at the CEC Theatre, Philadelphia
  • October 29 w/ Andy Hayleck, Melissa Moore at the Red Room, Baltimore
  • October 15 w/ Troikastra (Curtis Glatter, Nathan Hubbard) at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • October 4 w/ Toni Pope; Trio Caveat at the Che Cafe, San Diego
  • September 22 w/ Skeleton Key Percussion Wuartet: Nathan Hubbard, Curtis Glatter, James Burton at Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego
  • September 17 w/ Al Scholl, Scott Walton, Curtis Glatter at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • August 21 w/ Wormhole; Christopher Williams, Tom Djll, Matt Ingalls at 4862 Voltaire, San Diego
  • August 20 Sound Installation at SoundWalk 2005, Long Beach
  • August 18 w/ George Lewis; Eric Glick Rieman, Chaos Butterfly at 2005 San Francisco Electronic Music Festival at SomArts Cultural Center, San Francisco
  • July 21 w/ Ellen Weller, Stuart Leibig, Bob Weller at Cryptonight at Club Tropical, Los Angeles
  • July 16 w/ Ellen Weller, Nathan Hubbard, Scott Walton, Bob Weller, Charles Weller at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • July 20 w/ Trio Maghreb; Eric Ostrowski at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • June 12 w/ Aarktika and others at Che Cafe, San Diego
  • June 10 w/ Ellen Weller, Nathan Hubbard, Robert Montoya, DJ Tenshun at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • June 3 w/ Marianthi Papalexandri, Trio Maghreb and Lower Left at the Wonder Bread Factory, Spring Reverb 2005, San Diego
  • May 26 w/ Bernhard Gal at Other Ideas, Voz Alta, San Diego
  • April 22 w/ smgsap, Brad Dutz' Obliteration Quartet, Scott Fraser/Bruce Friedman at Viento y Agua Gallery, so.cal.sonic, Long Beach
  • April 15 w/ Bill Horist, K.K.Null, Tatsuya Yoshida at Penguin House, Tokyo
  • April 14 w/ Bill Horist, Yuki Saga at Airegin, Yokohama
  • April 13 w/ Bill Horist, Tatsuya Yoshida and others at Outbreak, Tokyo
  • April 12 w/ Bill Horist, Makoto Kawabata, Tatsuya Yoshida at Tokuzo, Nagoya
  • April 11 w/ Bill Horist, Tatsuya Yoshida, Bunsho Nishikawa, Tim Olive, Masafumi Ezaki and Yoshiharu Kakoi at Bridge, Osaka
  • April 10 w/ Bill Horist, Tatsuya Yoshida, Date Tenryu at Ooh La La, Kyoto
  • April 9 w/ Bill Horist, Daidai, Shallow Grave at Mushroom, Himeji
  • April 8 w/ Bill Horist, Haco at Big apple, Kobe
  • March 25 w/ Trio Maghreb at speak Easy, San Diego
  • March 10 w/ Roger Aplon and Wormhole (Nathan Hubbard, Robert Montoya, Ellen Weller, Burnett Anderson) at Voz alta, San Diego
  • March 5 w/ Trio Mahgreb - Tracy, McMullen, Al Scholl); Philip Gelb at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • February 27 w/ Trio Mahgreb - Tracy, McMullen, Al Scholl); The Portland Bicycle Ensemble; Mike Kaufman at 4862 Voltaire, San Diego
  • January 22 w/ Ellen Weller, Jason Robinson, Bert Turetzky, Mark Dresser, Lisle Ellis, Scott Walton, Nathan Hubbard, Bob Weller, Charlie Weller, Jon Calzo at Voz Alta, San Diego

2004

  • December 22 w/ Lisle Ellis, Hans Fjellestad, Curtis Glatter, Damon Holzborn, Nathan hubbard, Robert Montoya, Joscha Oetz, Marcelo Radulovich, Jason Robinson, Ellen Weller, Jon Calzo, Roger Aplon, Tracy McMullen at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • December 5 w/ Al Scholl at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • November 9 w/ Al Scholl at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • November 1 w/ Ellen Weller, David Borgo, Chuck Perrin, Scott Walton, Bob Weller, Charlie Weller at Dizzy's, San Diego
  • October 2 w/ Tracy McMullen, Al Scholl at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • September 18 w/ Wormhole, mrlectronic and Perfektomat at Voz Alta, San Diego
  • August 5-7 Ikue Mori, Joan Jeanrenaud, Tim Perkis/Wobbly, Keith Fullerton Whitman, Jorge Boehringer, CMAU, Irving + Orser, Ramon Sender, Christopher Willits and others at San Francisco Electronic Music Festival
  • July 15 w/ Roger Aplon and Wormhole (Nathan Hubbard, Robert Montoya, Ellen Weller, Burnett Anderson, Carolyn Tyler) at Dizzy's, San Diego


Photo credits: Ryoichi Aratani (1, 5, 6), Yasushi Ishikawa (3), Misao kokura (4)


home | bio | music | news | press | links | contact